Wednesday, February 1, 2023
No menu items!
HomeTOP NEWSSPORTSU-25 Col CK Nayudu Trophy: Dafedar, Himanshu guide Mumbai A huge win...

U-25 Col CK Nayudu Trophy: Dafedar, Himanshu guide Mumbai A huge win over Hyder | Cricket

Date:

Related stories

My Job is to Bring The Best Out of Players, Says MI Emirates Head Coach Shane Bond

Revealing his philosophy of training, former New Zealand...

| Cricket

The announcement of WPL has sparked joy...

Khizar Dafedar Five wickets were taken for 74 runs Mumbai Beat Hyderabad By an innings and 155 runs, they won their third consecutive win in the Group D of the Under-25 Col CK Nayudu Trophy The Gymkhana Ground In Hyderabad On Wednesday.

Dafedar It was well supported by Himanshu SinghHe finished with figures of 4 for 74 Mumbai Skittled out Hyderabad For 238 in the secondinnings.

Brief scores: Mumbai 704 beats Hyderabad 311 & 238 (Himateja K 83. HK Simha 43; Khizar Dafedar 5/74, Himanshu Singh 4/74) By an innings and 155 runs.

Times Shield: Route Mobile In B Division Final

Route Mobile Beat Teleperformance DIBS to take five wickets in the final of the Times Shield B Division On Wednesday.

Left-hander Sumit Dhekale’s quickfire knock of 94 (48b; 4×4, 10×6) and half-centuries from Aaditya Srivastava (76). Vaishnav Narvekar (66) Route Mobile In just 48.3 runs, you can reach the 300-point goal.

Brief scores: 1st semi-final: Teleperformance DIBS 360 in 80.4 overs & 166 in 40.5 overs (Siddharth Vekariya 36, Sunny Patel 30; Asif Shaikh 4/64, Hitesh Parmar 3/46) – Lost to Route Mobile Ltd 227 in 59.1 overs & 301/5 in 48.3 overs (Sumit Dhekale 94, Aaditya Srivastava (LH) 76, Vaishnav Narvekar 66, Aayush Vartak 32; Ajit Yadav 2/555) by five wickets; 2nd semifinal (Day Two): Nirlon Sports Club 512/7d (including 32 runs penalty). 118 4 OversSourabh Singh Jr 139, Sujay Thakkar 65; Sumit Markali 4/13, Yash Singh 3/96 Repro India Ltd 129/4 in 36 outsHarsh Salunkhe 31, Aryan Patni 30, Rushabh Choubey 37*)

Girls’ U-16 MSSA cricket tourney from Jan 30

Participating schools include 14 schools. Mumbai Schools’ Sports Association Organisation of (MSSA). Under-16 Manoramabai Apte The girls’ cricket tournament will begin on January 30. The The venue will host matches Parsee Gymkhana Islam Gymkhana.

CCI Snooker Classic: Chawla Overcoming obstacles Malhotra

India No. 1 Kamal Chawla Of Railways A spirited challenge was met. Jaison Malhotra Of Delhi In a round of 16 match at the CCI, I was able to achieve a 4-2 (89-60. 14-79. 71-10. 81-23, 46.73. and 74-41). Snooker Classic On Wednesday.

Results: Round From 32: Sumerh Mago bt Dhvaj Haria (PSPB) 4-3 (5-124(124), 63-47, 10-98(98), 54-28, 63-41, 8-68, 56-22); Sourav Kothari (PSPB) bt Amee Kamani (MP) 4-0 (68-29, 60-30, 69-40, 123-32); Pankaj Advani (PSPB) bt Shoaib Khan (Del) 4-0 (78-38, 70-15, 76(76)-31, 59-50); Aditya Mehta (PSPB) bt Monu Choudhary 4-3 (85(58)-54, 64-37, 18-57, 67-12, 19-69, 22-64, 63-4); Stephen Lee (UK) bt Ayush Mittal 4-1 (42-57, 72(72)-50, 81-35, 70-52, 81-43); Laxman Rawat (PSPB) bt Rrahul Sachdev (Mah) 4-3 (22-65, 79-6, 68-9, 19-72, 66-29, 0-100, 60-20); Round From 16: Pushpender Singh (Rlys(bt) Digvijay Kadian (Har) 4-2 (39-83, 74(74)-12, 32-89(55), 69-28, 83-33, 82-26); Sparsh Pherwani (Mah() bt Hasan Badami (Mah) 4-2 (28-63, 65-31, 56-12, 42-55, 61-17, 72-23); Sourav Kothari (PSPB() bt Sumer Mago (Mah) 4-0 (74(54)-47, 85-23, 113(96)-12, 57-39); Kamal Chawla (Rlys) bt Jaison Malhotra (Del) 4-2 (89-60, 14-79, 71-10, 81-23, 46-73, 74-41)

MFA Nitu Mandke Cup: Vipul Gorai FC, Kopana FC in quarters

Vipul Gorai FC won comfortably 2-0 against FC by scoring once in each half Sporting Options FC in a match before the quarterfinals Republic Day Football tournament for the Nitu Mandke Cup On Wednesday. Strikers Bharat Rawal Ritesh Choudhary Scored for Vipul Gorai FC.

Earlier, Kopana FC won Don Bosco Academy A narrow margin of 1-0. Striker Mitesh Suryavanshi The winning goal was scored to carry Kopana FC into the final eight

Results: Mumbai United FC 3Hitesh Patel, Axel Peters, Faiz Shaikh) beat Companeroes SC 2Bryce Dias, Joshua D’Souza); Kopana FC 1Mitesh Suryavanshi( Beat Don Bosco Academy 0; Vipul Gorai 2 (Bharat Rawal, Ritesh Choudhary) beat Sporting Options FC 0.

Juhu Gym Jr Squash: Seeds You can get it to quarters easily

Seeded Players advanced to the quarterfinals by winning straight games in the KH Rambhia Memorial Juhu Gymkhana Junior Squash Open On Wednesday.

Maharashtra’s Sahil Waghmare Aashi Shah, the top seeds in the boys’ girls’ U-11 respectively, brushed aside the challenge from Ayaan Arambhan and Sameera GorsiaThe winning numbers were 11-2, 11-0 and 11-4, respectively, and 11-6, 11-3, and 11-1.

Results (pre-quarterfinals): Boys’ U-11: Sahil Waghamare (MH) (1) bt Ayaan Arambhan (MH) 11-2, 11-0, 11-4; Advait Kejriwal (MH) bt Rahul Shingava (MH) (9/16) 11-3, 11-6, 11-2; Krishiv Mittal (MH) (5/8). bt Kalpesh Nirguda (MH) 11-9, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6; Aaditya ShahMH, bt Kaushal Shingava (MH) (9/16) 11-2, 11-3, 11-5; Shourya Rakshit (MH), (3/4) bt Mohan Shingwa (MH) 11-5, 11-2, 11-2; Akshay Kejriwal (MH) bt Mudit Shah (MH) 11-8, 5-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-2; Parshuram Lachaka (MH), (5/8), bt Rohan Daravada (MH) 11-2, 11-5, 11-3; Prabhav Bajoria (RJ) Nirmaan Chamaria (MH) (9/16) 11-2, 11-1, 11-1; U-13: Rudra Pathania (CH) (1) bt Vivan Rajpuria (MH) 11-2, 11-3, 11-5; Vivaan Khanna (MH) bt Ansh Somani (MH) (9/16) 11-9, 8-11, 11-5, 12-10; Shreyansh Jha (MH) (5/8). bt Manav Bhanej (MH) 11-6, 13-11, 14-12; Divvij Dave (MH) bt Hridhay Haria (MH) (9/16) 11-1, 11-1, 11-3; Vihaan Das (MP) (3/4) Yusuf Pardiwala (MH) 8-11, 11-4, 11-7,11-7; Mayur Hiru Niraguda (MH) (9/16). bt Arhaan Lunkad (MH) 12-10, 11-7, 11-4; Rohan Kejriwal (MH) (5/8). bt Kanav Dalal (MH) 11-2,12-10, 11-6; Harshal Rana (HR). bt Armaan Choudhary (MH) 11-2, 11-5,11-3; U-15: Rahul Sanjay Balakrishnan (KA) (1) bt Arnav Dharia (MH) 11-4, 11-3, 11-8; Hriday Rajani (MH) bt Kavanpal Kohli (MH) (9/16) 8-11, 14-12, 11-4, 11-3; Rachit Shah (MH) (5/8). bt Kamlesh Dama Dore (MH) 11-7, 11-6, 11-5; Varun Shah (MH) bt Mithun Mahadu Darvada (MH) 11-0, 11-6,11-7; Harsh Joshi (MH) bt Anuj Rajesh Shinde (MH) 11-9, 11-9, 11-7; Purav Rambhia (MH) bt Shivenudeshi Udeshi (MH) 11-8, 11-6, 11-8; Aatik Yadav (MH) (5/8). bt Shayon Roy (MH) 11-7, 11-4, 11-2; U-17: Aditya Chandani (MH) (1) bt Ram Mahadu Darvada (MH)11-7, 11-6, 11-9; Ayush Verma (MH) bt Yash Sathe (MH) (9/16) 11-4,11-5, 11-8; Tanish Vaidya (MH) (5/8). bt Narayan Manohar Lachka (MH)12-10, 11-8, 11-6; Arjun Soman (MH), (3/4) bt Ruhhan Arora (MH) 11-2, 11-1, 11-1; Teerth Jilka (MH) bt Arjun Sampat (MH) (9/16) 11-8, 11-8, 14-12; Rudra Lakhani (MH) (5/8). bt Siddharth Bhandari (MH) 11-5 (11-3), 11-5 (11-5); U-19 (round 16) Raju Shingava (MH) bt Amit Gupta (MH) 11-2, 11-2, 11-7; Dhairya Shah (MH) bt Tanul Bomia (MH) 11-6, 11-6, 11-1; Bhagwan Das (MH) (5/8). bt Mishall Daruvala (MH) 11-2, 11-5, 11-2; Girls’ U-11: Aashi Shah (MH) (1) bt Sameera Gorsia (MH) 11-6, 11-3, 11-1; Mahika Subramaniam (MH) bt Hemlata Hiraman Daravada (MH) (9/16) 11-4, 11-3, 11-5; Jerusha Jebindran (TN) (5/8). Nira Shingava (MH) 11-2, 11-5, 11-2; Shanaya Roy (MH) bt Bhagyashree Dore (MH) 11-6, 11-6, 11-1; Sudhanjali Yadav (MH), (3/4) bt Shanaya Parasrampuria (MH) 11-2, 11-0, 11-1; Riyaa Dalal (MH) bt Sarika Balu Vir (MH) (9/16) 11-8, 11-4, 11-3; Aeva Parekh (MH) (5/8). bt Yogita Pardhi (MH) 11-9, 11-7, 12-10.

Bhide Help Oxford Record third consecutive victory

Sarthak Bhide Assembled six to seven Oxford Cricket Academy Beat MCC ‘C’ They won the JSF-MCC by nine wickets Talent Search The under-14 cricket league is at Oval Maidan On Wednesday.

Brief scores: MCC ‘C’ 93 (Ahaan Suthram 36; Sarthak Bhide 6/7, Neel Nik 2/12) Lose to Oxford 97/1 (Neel Loli 38*, Vedhas Bamane 32*) by 9 wkts

Source Follow this link

[td_block_social_counter custom_title="Follow us on Social" facebook="100070952415641" twitter="huntdailynews1" header_color="#81d742" manual_count_facebook="400"]

Latest stories

Republic Day OfferGer Shampoo + Hair Oil @Rs.1/-

Don’t miss the chance to Ger Shampoo + Hair Oil @Rs.1/-